靑少年 問題의 敎育的 一考察

Abstract

靑少年 問題는 오늘날 우리 社會의 가장 심각한 사회문제 중의 하나로 擡臺되고 있으며, 그 深刻性은 날로 더해가는 느낌이다. 特히, 청소년 범죄의 質的인 변화와 학생 범죄의 急增 추세는 우리에게 敎育力의 强化를 요청하고 있다. 따라서 本 論文은 靑少年 問題를 敎育的 側面에서 고찰한 것으로, 청소년을 바람직한 방향으로 지도하기 위한 敎育的 指針을 제공하려는데 그 目的이 있다. 이러한 目的을 성취하기 위해 청소년 관계의 先行 硏究文獻을 理論的으로 考察하고 統計 資料를 分析하였다.

結論的으로, 청소년에 대한 기성세대의 敎育的 責任이 강화되어야 하겠으며, 그들의 꿈과 理想을 펼칠 수 있는 敎育環境이 마련되고 社會全體가 敎室이라는 認識이 확산되어야 할 것이다.

The youth problems are being on the rise as one of the most serious social problems of our society today, their seriousness have a feeling to become worse day by day. Especially, the qualitative change of juvenile delinquency and rapidly increasing trend of student-crime are asked us for strengthening the educational power.

Therefore, this paper is to review on the youth problems from the perspective of education, aims at offering an educational guideline for instructing young boys and girls toward a desirable direction. To accomplish this purpose, this paper examined the preceeding research literatures theoretically, and analyzed statistical data.

Conclusively, the educational responsibility of the older generation to our younger generation should be strengthened, the educational environment that spreads out their dream and ideal will be provided, and the recognition that the whole society is classroom should be disseminated.