現代家族의 解體現象에 관한 一考察

Abstract

오늘날 離婚 事件이 꾸준히 증가됨으로써 家族解體現象은 심각하다. 離婚은 家族의 不安定性을 나타내는 지표이자 家族解體의 表面的 實體이다. 이혼은 부부관계를 파괴시키고 자녀의 성장과 양육에 영향을 주는 家族生活事件이기 때문에 본 연구는 가족의 안정성을 위한 몇 요인을 모색하고자 離婚을 중심으로 분석하였다. 離婚의 原因 및 實態, 離婚에 관한 意識을 고찰해 봄으로써 다음과 같은 결론을 내렸다. 첫째, 어떤 家族關係 중 夫婦關係가 매우 중요하며 愛情的 要因을 중요시 여기는 價値體係가 형성되어야 할 것이다. 둘째, 부부의 직업이 불안정할수록 이혼이 제기될 가능성이 높다. 세째, 家族의 安定性을 유지하고 가족해체의 방파제로써 子女의 存在는 매우 중요하다.

Disorganized families have appeared because of increasing divorces in Korean society today. Divorce is an index that stands for an extrame family instability. Because divorce influences marital relationship and child rearing, it must be analysed especially. The purpose of this study is research on divorce rate, cause, actual condition and the married's consciousness for inferring family stability. The results of this study are as follows: marital relationship is more important than any other family relationships. Also affection is essential in the marital relationship. Second, childien play a very important role in securing family stability. Third, the more marital occupation is instable, the more divorce rate rises.