Comments of the author of "Ground state of a mass-3 boson system and Superfluid ³He" on the referee's comments and the Editor's judgement of Physical Review B on this manuscript by the author submitted to Physical Review B

Abstract

The author reseived the letter of the rejection for the publication of the manuscript "Ground state of a mass-3 boson system ans Superfluid ³He" in phys. Rev. B by the Editor of Phys. Rev. B, Adams, only based on a referee's comments of Phys. Rev. B published in this note about the manuscript by him submitted to Phys. Rev. B. Here, the author notes the final letter of the Editor and the referee's comments since the author disagrees sgrongly with the views of the Editor and the referee's comments of Phys. Rev. B and therefore, he withdrew the paper entitled above from Phys. Rev. B for the publication in UIT Report.

저자는 미국 물리학회지를 제출한 저자의 원고 "한 질량-3 보존계의 기저상태와 초유체 해리윰-3"가 이 노우트에서 발행될 미국 물리학가의 한 심사원의 평에만 오로지근거로한 미국 물리학회지의 편집인 아담스에 의해 미국 물리학회지에 발행되는 것에 대한 거절편지를 받았다. 저자는 미국 물리학회지의 편집인과 그 심사원의 평의 관점들과 의견이 매우 다르기 때무에 저자는 울산공대 논문집에 저자의 위의 논문을 발행하기 위하여 그 논문을 미국물리학회지로부터 철수했으므로, 여기서 저자는 미국 물리학회지의 편집인의 마지막 편지와 마지막 그 심사원의 평들과 그들의 판단과 심사평에 대한 저자의 심사평을 노우트한다.