Nearly α-compact spaces

Abstract

본 연구에서는 nearly ??-compact 공간이 정의 되었고, 일반적으로 하나의 공간이 nearly ??-compact 공간이 되기위한 필요 충분조건이 검토되었고 또 almost regular 공간이 nearly a-compact 되기위한 필요 조건과 regular 공간이 nearly ??-compact 공간이 되기 위한 충분조건이 검토되었다.

In this paper a nearly a-compact space is defined and studied a necessary and sufficient condition that a space be nearly a-compact. A necessary condition for an almost regular space to be nearly ??-compact and a sufficient condition for a regular space to be nearly a-compact are also studied.