PCM을 사용한 蓄熱시스템의 最適蓄熱時間에 關한 硏究

Abstract

Fig.1과 같은 PCM 蓄熱시스템에 대해서, 시스템의 길이, 水路의 폭 및 유량 등의 조건이 변화함에 따라 蓄熱性能을 나타내는 변수인 η??과 η??에 어떠한 영향이 미치는가를 비교하여 효율적인 축열조건을 數値的方法을 사용하여 제시하였으며, 축열시스템의 설계시에 중요한 변수라 할 수 있는 最適蓄熱時間과 η?????값에 대한 關係式을 水路內의 유동이 層流일 경우 다음과 같이 각각 제시하였다.

η????=39.542exp[lnβ(0.650-0.133lnβ],%

A thermal energy storage system using a PCM is shown in Fig.1. It has been examined by the numerical method how storage parameters, η?? and η??. are changed as the length of the system, the width of the channel, the mass flow rate, etc., are varied. After generalizing various results, effective storage conditions have been presented. The relations with regard to optimum charging time and η????, essential for designing a thermal storage system, have been presented when the flow within the channel is laminar, respectively, as follows;

η????=39.542exp[lnβ(0.650-0.133lnβ], %