The EOQ Model with Permissible Delay in Payments

Abstract

본논문은 대금지불이 상품도착시점에서 상품공급자에 의해 지정된 일정한 시점까지 연기되어질 수 있을 때, 가격변수를 가진 경제적 주문량결정체계의 행태변화를 연구하였다.

비용최소화의 관정메서, 대금지불연기가 고려되는 경우와 그렇지 않은 경우에 대해 비용함수를 각각 구했으며 이로부터 체계의 최적치를 유도했다. 또한 지불연?袖? 영향으로 생길수 있는 판매가격의 인하가능성과 그 폭을 수리적으로 표현했다.

본논문의 연구진행은 수요가 가격의 함수라는 가정하에서 이루어졌음을 아울러 밝혀둔다.

This paper examined the impacts of permissible delay in payments, which was allowed by supplier, on EOQ model with price variable.

Using minimal cost criterion, it was traced that it was possible to fall down price by introduction of delay in payments. The cost function was formulated without delay and with delay, respectively. And the impacts was analyzed under the condition that the price of EOQ model without delay was prescribed.

It was assumed that demand was a function of price.