접촉해석을 이용한 시트 쿠션, 백의 설계 제작 기술 개발

Abstract

중장비 운전자용 시트에 운전자에 앉을 때 운전자의 정적 평형위치와 접촉압력의 분포를 예측하는 방법을 개발하였다. 인체는 강체로 취급하여 표준 인체 더미의 표면으로 표현하였고, 발포 재료인 시트 쿠션의 변형 거동은 Ogden model을 선택하였다. 비선형 유한요소프로그램 MARC를 사용하여 인체 더미의 압입에 대한 시트 쿠션의 접촉 변형 과정을 해석하였다. 각각의 단면에서 인체 더미와 쿠션의 간섭인 수직 방향 변위가 최대인 점에서 접촉압력은, 압축시험에서 얻은 σ- ε곡??, 인체 더미와 쿠션의 간섭, 쿠션의 두께로 예측한 것과 일치하였다.

A method is developed to predict the vertical equilibrium position of a driver and contact pressure against a seat cushion. The human body is represented as a rigid surface and the deformation behavior of a seat cushion is characterized by the Ogden foam model. The deformation process of a seat cushion in contact with a human body is analyzed using the non-linear finite element program MARC. It is found that the contact pressure(the minimum Cauchy stress) at the maximum deflection point in each section can be predicted from the stress-strain curve obtained in compression test, the vertical displacement and the thickness of a seat cushion at the point of interest.