산후 필라테스 운동이 건강체력, 체간안정성 및 동적자세 조절에 미치는 영향.

체육학 전공

필라테스 운동이 산후 여성의 건강체력, 체간안정성, 동적자세조절에 미치는 영향을 규명하기 위하여 산후 여성 16명을 대상으로 필라테스를 12주 동안 실시하였다.

운동 참여 가능 여부로 필라테스 운동집단 8명과 필라테스 운동을 하지 않는 통제집단 8명으로 분류하였다. 필라테스 운동프로그램은 모든 기간 준비운동 5분, 본 운동으로 1∼4주 동안에는 50∼60HRmax의 강도로, 5∼8주 동안에는 61∼70H Cmax의 강도로, 9∼12주에는 71∼80H Cmax의 강도로 40분간 실시하였으며, 모든 기간 정리운동 5분으로 구성하여 1일 50분 주 3회의 빈도로 12주간 지속하였다. 사전, 운동 시작 4주 후, 운동 시작 8주 후, 운동 시작 12주 후에 각각 건강체력 (근력, 근지구력, 심폐지구력), 신체구성 (체중, 골격근량, 체지방량, 체지방률, BMI, 기초대사량), 체간안정성(싱글 레그 스쿼트, 브릿지, 사이드 브릿지, 프론 브릿지) 및 동적자세조절의 변화를 비교 분석하였다. 통계분석은 공분산분석을 실시하였고, 사후 검사는 최소유의차 검정(LSD)을 시행하였다. 운동군에서 어느 시기에 차이가 발생하는지 알아보기 위해서 반복이 있는 일원 분산 분석을 시행하였으며, 사후 검사는 대조 검사를 시행하였다. 통계적 유의 수준은 p<.05로 설정하였다.

분석 결과, 첫째, 매트 필라테스 운동이 산후 여성들의 건강체력과 신체구성에 긍정적인 효과가 있었다[악력 R (F=8.157, p=.013), 악력 L (F=7.708, p=.016), 근지구력 (F=35.617, p=.000), 심폐지구력 (F=5.508, p=.042), 골격근량 (F=6.447, p=.025), 체지방량 (F=8.560, p=.012), 체지방률 (F=18.377, p=.001), 기초대사량 (F=6.134, p=.028)]. 12주간의 지속적, 점증적인 필라테스 운동이 운동군에 어느 시기에 차이가 나타났는지 확인한 결과 악력(R)은 사전, 4주, 8주에 유의한 차이가 있었고(F=9.243, p=.000), 악력(L)은 사전, 4주, 8주가 12주와 유의한 차이가 있었다(F=12.636, p=.001). 근지구력은 사전~4주, 8주~12주에 유의한 차이가 있었다(F=20.517, p=.000). 또한 심폐지구력과(F=5.288, p=.007), 체지방률(F=6.563, p=.003)은 사전과 4주가 12주와 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다.

둘째, 매트 필라테스 운동이 산후 여성들의 체간 안정성에 긍정적인 효과가 있었고(F=216.750, p=.000), 12주간의 지속적, 점증적인 필라테스 운동이 운동군에 어느 시기에 차이가 나타났는지 확인한 결과 사전, 4, 8, 12주에 모든 기간에 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다(F=113.468, p=.000).

셋째, 매트 필라테스 운동이 산후 여성들의 동적자세조절에 긍정적인 효과가 있었고(F=47.432, p=.000), 12주간의 지속적, 점증적인 필라테스 운동이 운동군에 어느 시기에 차이가 나타났는지 확인한 결과 사전과 4주가 8주와 12주에 유의한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다(F=55.940, p=.000).

Major in Sports Medicine

The purpose of this study is to verify the effect of postpartum pilates exercise on health fitness trunk stability and dynamic posture control. 16 postpartum women have participated in this study and assignment into 2 groups mat pilates group(n=8

), control group(n=8). Pilates exercise were carried out 12 weeks three times a we ek and 50min per day. Dependent variables were health fitness trunk stability and dynamic posture control.

The pilates exercise program consists of 5 minutes of warm up for all periods

40 minutes of main exercise 50~60 HR max for the from first to 4 weeks of this exercise 61~70 HR max for the from 5 weeks to 8 weeks and 71~80 HR max for the from 9 weeks to 12 weeks. Cool down is 5 minutes for all periods.

Before after 4 weeks of exercise after 8 weeks of exercise and after 12 weeks of exercise health and physical fitness (strength, muscular endurance cardiorespir atory endurance), body composition (weight, skeletal muscle mass, body fat mass, body fat percentage, BMI, basal metabolic rate), trunk stability (single-leg squat, bridge, side bridge, front bridge) and dynamic posture, respectively Changes in control were compared and analyzed.

For statistical analysis co variance analysis was performed and for the post hoc test, the least significant difference test (LSD) was performed. One-way ANOVA with repetition was performed to find out when the difference occurred in the exercise group, and a control test was performed for the post-test. The statistical significance level was set to p<.05.

As a result of the analysis, First Mat pilates exercise group had a positive effect on the health and body composition of postpartum women [(grip strength R (F=8.

157, p=.013), grip strength L (F=7.708, p=.016), muscular endurance (F=35.617, p=.0

There was a significant difference in muscle endurance between pretest to 4week s and 8 to 12 weeks (F=20.517, p=.000). In addition, cardiorespiratory endurance

(F=5.288, p=.007), body fat percentage (F=6.563, p=.003) showed significant differen ce between pretest and 4 weeks compared to 12 weeks.

Second, the mat pilates exercise had a positive effect on the trunk stability of po stpartum women (F=216.750, p=.000), and as a result of confirming when 12 weeks of pilates exercise showed a difference in the exercise group, there was a signific ant difference in all period pretest, 4, 8 and 12weeks (F=113.468, p=.000).

Third, mat pilates exercise had a positive effect on the dynamic control of postpa rtum women (F=47.432, p=.000) and as a result of confirming when 12 weeks of pi lates exercise showed a difference in the exercise group, there was a significant d ifference in pretest, 4weeks and 8weeks, 12 weeks (F=55.940, p=.000).

Key words mat pilates, postpartum women, health fitness, trunk stability, dynamic posture control