에너지 저장 부품을위한 2D 양자 복합 니켈 기반 재료

Abstract

리튬 이온 전지 및 슈퍼 커패시터의 전기 화학적 특성을 높이기 위해 친환경 공법으로 여러 종류의 전극 소재를 개발했습니다. 하나의 복합 재료는 p 형 반도체의 니켈 산화물 또는 수산화물이고 다른 하나는 양자점의 n 형 반도체입니다. 박사 학위 논문은 니켈 기반 재료와 2D 양자점을 사용하는 복합 재료와 관련된 네 가지 주제를 포함합니다. 복합재는 슈퍼 커패시터 전극 또는 리튬 이온 배터리 양극으로 추가로 사용되었으며, 뛰어난 사이클링 성능을 나타내는 전기 화학 워크 스테이션에서 전기 화학적 특성을 확인했습니다. 첫 번째 부분에서는 주형이나 계면 활성제를 사용하지 않고 층상 나노 구조 전구체 α-Ni(OH)2를 간단한 습식 화학 합성 방법으로 준비한 다음 NiO (h-NiO) 마이크로 튜브로 하소했습니다. Li-ion 배터리의 양극 전극 인 h-NiO 마이크로 튜브는 200 사이클 후 0.5C (1C = 717mA/g)의 전류 밀도에서 770mAh/g의 크게 향상된 사이클 용량과 98.8%의 매우 높은 컬럼 빅 효율을 제공합니다. 두 번째 부분에서는 붕소 도핑 g-C3N4 양자점 (B-CNQD)이 KOH 절단에 의해 합성되었습니다. 그런 다음 함 침법에 의해 표면 Ni(OH)2 나노 플라워에 흡착됩니다. 최고의 B-CNQDx-Ni 샘플은 1.5 A/g에서 1700 F/g의 우수한 비 정전 용량을 가지고 있습니다. 세 번째 부분에서는 간단한 열수 반응을 통해 제조된 탄소 천 (G-NH//CC)에 합성 그래 핀 양자점 GQD/Ni(OH)2가 있습니다. 최대 비정전 용량은 1 A/g에서 1825 F/g이고 높은 에너지 밀도는 2021 W/kg에서 80.8 Wh/kg입니다. 마지막으로, Mxene 양자점은 다른 용매를 사용하여 마이크로파 보조제와 열수 반응을 통해 합성되었습니다. 최고의 MQD-Ni//Ni 폼 샘플은 1 A/g에서 1660 F/g의 뛰어난 비 용량을 가지고 있습니다.|For increasing the electrochemical properties of lithium-ion batteries and supercapacitors, we have developed several kinds of electrode materials by environment-friendly methods. One of composites materials is p-type semiconductor nickel oxide/hydroxide, the other is n-type semiconductor of quantum dots. In this my doctor subjects, there are four topics about 2D quantum dots composites with nickel-based materials. The composites were further used as a supercapacitor electrode or lithium-ion battery anode, and their electrochemical properties were checked by electrochemical workstation, that exhibited outstanding cycling performance.

In first part, we prepared hierarchical nanostructured NiO (h-NiO) microtubes by a simple wet-chemical synthesis without the use of template or surfactant, followed by the calcination of α-Ni(OH)2 precursor. As anode electrode of Li-ion batteries, the h-NiO microtubes deliver largely enhanced cycle capacity of 770 mAh/g at a current density of 0.5 C (1 C= 717 mA/g) after 200 cycles and extremely high columbic efficiency of 98.8%, as compared to the NiO rods. In second part, we have composites graphene quantum dots (GQDs)/Ni(OH)2 on carbon cloth (G-NH//CC) prepared through simple hydrothermal reactions. It has a maximum specific capacitance of 1825 F/g at 1 A/g and a high energy density of 80.8 Wh/kg at 2021 W/kg. In third part, boron doping g-C3N4 quantum dots (B-CNQDs) were synthesized by KOH cutting. Then adsorbed on the surface Ni(OH)2 nanoflowers by impregnation method. The best B-CNQDx-Ni sample has an excellent specific capacitance of 1700 F/g at 1.5 A/g. Finally, Mxene quantum dots were synthesized by hydrothermal reactions with microwave assistant with different solvent. The best MQD-Ni//Ni foam sample has an excellent specific capacitance of 1660 F/g at 1 A/g.