일 상급종합병원 간호사의 4 차 산업 기반 기술에 대한 수용의도와 영향요인

Abstract

Due to the change in the medical environment due to the spread of the 4th industry based technology, the content and method of nursing job performance are expected to be different from before, and the development of nursing human resources that develop and nurture nursing competencies required for nurses should be changed. It is also important to discover innovative research results to apply new technology, but research related to the acceptance of new technology is first needed. The purpose of this study is to identify the influencing factors and intention to use of nurses for the 4th industry-based technology and present the direction for the introduction of the 4th industry based technology to the hospital nursing field, and it is expected to be used as evidence.

This study targeted 201 nurses at a tertiary hospital in Seoul who agreed to participate in the study in writing, and a total of 30 self- report questionnaires were used for data collection. The collected data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, independent t-test, one-way analysis of variance, correlation analysis, and multi-linear regression analysis.

The results of the study are as follows.

1. Of the 201 participants, 198 (98.5%) were women. The average age was 33.14±8.27 years, 168 people (83.6%) with a bachelor's degree or lower, and the average working experience at the hospital was 9.56±7.93 years. The average question on the level of using the 4th industry based technology in everyday life was 3.30±1.05 points on a 5-point scale, and 90 participants (44.8%) had experienced the 4th industry based technology in the hospital.

2. The average intention to use for the 4th industry based technology was 3.98±0.61 points out of 5, the average perceived usefulness was 3.97±0.56 points, the average subjective norm was 3.90±0.58 points, the average image was 3.84±0.71 points, the average output quality was 3.81±0.57 points, the average self-efficacy was 3.71±0.65 points, the average perceived ease of use was 3.71±0.65 points and the average individual innovativeness was 2.88±0.85 points.

3. The participants' intention to use the 4th industry based technology was statistically significantly higher in those with a master's degree or higher than those with a bachelor's degree or lower (t=-2.811, =.005).

4. The participants' intention to use the 4th industry based technology and the main factors showed a positive correlation, and among them, perceived usefulness showed the strongest correlation (r=.707, <.001).

5. Influencing Factors of intention to use the 4th industry based technology were educational background (β=.119, =.011), perceived usefulness (β=.445, <.001), subjective norm (β=.246, <.001), and self- efficacy (β=.117, =.041). The regression model was statistically significant (F=37.267, <.001), and the explanatory power of the model was 59.2%.

In the above research results, the factors that significantly influence intention to use were educational background, perceived usefulness, subjective norm, and self-efficacy. In order to increase nurses' intention to use of 4th industry based technology, it is necessary to emphasize the usefulness of 4th industry based technology so that they can feel that it will help nursing work conveniently and efficiently, and to develop a way to increase confidence in using 4th industry based technology. It is also believed that it is necessary to come up with measures to improve the individual innovativeness of nurses so that each nurse can accommodate the technology, and that each nurse who uses the technology can gather to become a group that uses the technology to have a positive effect on each other.|4 차 산업 기반 기술의 확산에 따른 의료 환경의 변화로 인해 간호 직무의 업무수행 내용과 방식이 이전과 상이할 것으로 예상되며, 간호사에게 요구되는 간호 역량과 역량을 개발하고 육성하는 간호 인적자원 개발도 새롭게 바뀌어 나가야 한다. 또한 신기술을 적용하기 위해 혁신적 연구결과를 발견하는 것도 중요하지만 신기술을 사용하는 대상자의 수용에 관련된 연구가 우선적으로 필요하다. 본 연구의 목적은 간호사의 4 차 산업 기반 기술에 대한 수용의도와 수용의도에 영향을 미치는 요인을 파악하여 병원 간호 현장에 4 차 산업 기반 기술 도입을 위한 방향을 제시하고자 함이며, 4 차 산업 기반 기술을 간호에 도입하기 위한 근거자료로 활용될 수 있을 것으로 기대한다.

본 연구는 서울 소재 일 상급종합병원 간호사 중 연구 참여에 서면으로 동의한 201 명을 대상으로 하였고, 자료 수집은 총 30 문항의 자가보고형 설문지를 이용하였다. 수집된 자료는 기술통계, 독립표본 t 검정, 일원분산분석, 상관관계분석 및 다중선형회귀분석을 사용하여 분석하였다.

2. 대상자의 4 차 산업 기반 기술에 대한 수용의도는 5 점 만점에 평균 3.98±0.61 점이며, 지각된 유용성 평균 3.97±0.56 점, 주관적 규범 평균 3.90±0.58 점, 이미지 평균 3.84±0.71 점, 결과품질 평균 3.81±0.57 점, 자아효능감 평균 3.71±0.65 점, 지각된 용이성 평균 3.53±0.74 점, 개인적 혁신성 평균 2.88±0.85 점이었다.

3. 대상자의 4 차 산업 기반 기술에 대한 수용의도는 석사학위 이상 소지자가 학사학위 이하 소지자보다 통계적으로 유의하게 높았다(t=-2.811, =.005).

4. 대상자의 4 차 산업 기반 기술에 대한 수용의도와 제요인간은 양의 상관관계를 나타냈으며, 그 중 지각된 유용성은 가장 강한 상관관계를 보였다(r=.707, <.001).

5. 4 차 산업 기반 기술에 대한 수용의도에 영향을 미치는 요인은 학력(β=.119, =.011), 지각된 유용성(β=.445, <.001), 주관적 규범(β=.246, <.001), 자아효능감(β=.117, =.041)이었다. 회귀 모형은 통계적으로 유의하였고 (F=37.267, <.001), 모형의 설명력은 59.2% 이었다.

이상의 연구 결과에서 수용의도에 유의한 영향을 미치는 요인은 학력, 지각된 유용성, 주관적 규범, 자아효능감으로 나타났다. 간호사의 4 차 산업 기반 기술에 대한 수용의도를 높이기 위해서는 4 차 산업 기반 기술을 간호에 도입할 때 간호업무에 편리하고 효율적인 도움을 줄 것이라 느낄 수 있도록 4 차 산업 기반 기술의 유용성을 강조하고, 4 차 산업 기반 기술을 사용할 수 있는 기술과 능력을 가지고 있다고 믿는 자신감을 높일 수 있는 방안을 개발 하는 것이 필요하다. 또한 간호사의 개인적 혁신성을 향상시킬 수 있는 방안을 마련하여 간호사 개개인이 기술을 수용할 수 있도록 하고, 기술을 사용하는 간호사 개개인이 모여 기술을 사용하는 집단이 될 수 있도록 하여 서로에게 긍정적인 영향을 미칠 수 있도록 만드는 것이 필요하다고 생각된다.