댑단부를 갖는 프리캐스트 콘크리트 더블티 슬래브의 휨성능 평가

Abstract

최근 들어, 국내 건설현장에서 프리캐스트(Precast Concrete, 이하 PC) 공법이 많이 사용되고 있다. PC 공법이란, 주요 부재 단면을 공장에서 생산하고, 완성된 부재 단면을 현장에서 조립한 이후 현장에서 콘크리트를 타설하여 일체화시키는 복합화 공법이다. 외국 건설현장에서는 오래전부터 PC 공법이 대중적으로 사용되고 있지만, 국내 현장에서의 PC 공법은 최근 들어서 많이 사용되고 있는 추세이다. 특히, 기존 더블티 PC 슬래브의 단점으로 지목되는 고층고화와 보-슬래브간 불연속성을 개선하는 많은 연구를 토대로 PC 슬래브의 사용이 증대되고 있다. 본 연구에서는 기존 더블티 PC 슬래브보다 단부형상을 최적화한 더블티 슬래브 시스템인 DRS(Dapped end Reinforced Slab)와 DHS(Double Headed Salb)을 개발하였고, PC 슬래브의 시공단계와 사용하중단계에서의 휨 실험을 수행하여 PC 슬래브의 안정성에 대하여 평가하였다. 실험변수로는 단면형상, 휨 철근비, 전단경간비(a/d), 전단철근 보강 유,무이다.

시공단계에서 PC 슬래브 양단부 지지조건은 단순지지형태이다. 단순보 지지조건으로 가력해 본 결과, 댑단부 구간에서 전단철근이 보강되지 않은 DHS 실험체가 전단철근이 보강된 DRS 실험체보다 최대강도(Ptest)가 크게 나타났다. 하지만 초기강성에서 DRS 실험체가 DHS 실험체에 비해 약 2배 크게 나타났으며, 최종파괴까지 더 연성적인 거동을 보였다.

사용하중단계를 모사하기 위해 양단 고정조건으로 PC 슬래브를 가력한 결과, 전단철근이 보강된 DRS 실험체는 최종파괴 시 연성적인 휨 파괴 거동을 보였고, 전형적인 휨 파괴 양상을 보였다. 하지만 전단철근이 보강되지 않은 DHS 실험체는 플랜지(flange)와 웨브(web) 사이에서 수평전단균열 발생 후 리브(rib)가 찢어지며 취성적인 파괴 거동을 보였다. 실험체 예상 파괴 메커니즘은 단부, 중앙부 순의 항복 및 파괴가 진행되는 것이었으나, 실제 실험체의 파괴메커니즘은 중앙부, 단부 순으로 항복 및 파괴를 보였다.

실험결과를 바탕으로 댑단부를 갖는 더블티 시스템인 PC 슬래브 설계 시 고려사항을 제시하고자 한다.|Recently, the Precast concrete method has been widely used in domestic construction sites. The PC method is a complex construction method in which the main member section is produced at the factory, the finished member section is assembled at the site, and then concrete is poured on the site to integrate it. Although the PC method has been popularly used in foreign construction sites for a long time, the PC method at domestic sites has recently been widely used. In particular, the use of PC slabs is increasing based on high-rise solidification, which is pointed out as a disadvantage of existing double-tee PC slabs, and many studies on improving discontinuity between beams and slabs. In this study, DRS (Dapped end Reinforced Slab) and DHS (Double Headed Salb), which are double tee slab systems that have optimized the end shape of the existing double tee PC slab, were developed, and bending experiments at the construction and working load stages of PC slabs were developed. was performed to evaluate the stability of the PC slab. Experimental variables include cross-sectional shape, bending rebar ratio, shear span ratio (a/d), and the presence or absence of shear rebar reinforcement.

In the construction stage, the support condition for both ends of the PC slab is a simple support type. As a result of applying stress under the simple beam support condition, the maximum strength (Ptest) of the DHS specimen without shear reinforcement was greater than that of the DRS specimen with shear reinforcement in the dab end section. However, in the initial stiffness, the DRS specimen was approximately twice larger than that of the DHS specimen, and showed more ductile behavior until final failure.

As a result of applying the PC slab as a fixed condition at both ends to simulate the Service load stage, the DRS specimen reinforced with shear reinforcing bars showed ductile flexural fracture behavior at the time of final fracture, and a typical flexural fracture pattern. However, the DHS specimen without shear reinforcement showed brittle fracture behavior as the rib was torn after a horizontal shear crack occurred between the flange and the web. The expected destruction mechanism of the specimen was yielding and destruction in the order of the end and the center, but the actual destruction mechanism of the specimen showed yielding and destruction in the order of the center and the end.

Based on the experimental results, we would like to suggest considerations when designing a PC slab, a double tee system with a dab end.