기업환경변동에 따른 인적자원관리시스템의 업그레이드를 위한 정보전략계획

Abstract

오늘날 매우 급변하는 기업환경에 기존의 인사관리시스템이 적절히 적응하기에는 근본적 한계를 갖고 있다. 따라서 보다 포괄적이고 전략적인 새로운 인적자원관리시스템으로 혁신할 필요가 있다. 그리고 서구에서 개발된 인적자원관리시스템은 문화적 차이가 큰 우리 나라?? 그대로 적용하기 어렵기 때문에 우리 스스로 개발할 필요가 크다. 이 논문에서는 이 새로운 인적자원관리시스템 특징으로서 혁신적시스템진단방식, 전략적인적자원관리(SHRM), 자기서비스접근, 거래메카니즘 강화, 동서양이중구조병존, 지식경영시스템, 경영자정보시스템, 그룹웨어와의 통합, 목표관리, 평가와 보상관리의 자동계산, 타 기능의 ERP와의 통합(특히 원가계산, 생산계획 등), 각 모듈의 데이터베이스통합, 시스템설계방법개선 등을 제시하였다.

These times, our traditionally used Personnel Manangement System have some radical limitations that prevents coping with the drastically changing company's environment appropriatly. Therefore, it is necessary to innovate the past system into more comprehensive and strategic new Human Resource Management System. Furthermore, it is also necessary for us to develop the new system by ourselves because the Human Resource Management System made in western industry is very difficult for applying to our industry without any big modifications.

In this paper, the many characteristics of the new Human Resource Management System are suggested as follows. Those are innovative system diagnostic methodology, Strategic Human Resource Management(SHRM), self-service approach, emphasis on exchange mechanism, dual system of both oriental and western, Knowledge Management System(KMS), Executive Information System(EIS), integration with Group Ware(G/W), Management By Objectives, automatically connection between evaluation and reward system, integration with other ERP(particularly cost accounting, production planning etc.), integration between each module databases, improvement of system design and so forth.