自動車産業의 協力企業關係에 대한 硏究

Abstract

오늘날 기업간 경쟁은 최종제품을 생산하는 최종 조립업체 간의 경쟁이 아니라 조립업체와 조립업체에 부품이나 설비를 공급하는 공급업체를 포괄하는 네트워크 간의 경쟁으로 파악되고 있다. 이러한 관점에서 공급업체와 조립업체의 관계(協力企業關係)는 경쟁력을 위한 대단히 중요한 경영문제로 떠오르고 있다. 본 연구에서는 協力企業關係를 類型化할 수 있는 분석들을 만들고 이러한 틀에 입각하여 우리나라 자동차산업에서 協力?劉則셨矗? 서술하고 있다.

The competitive advantage of an economy is regarded to rest more on the competitiveness of the network comprising the assembler and its suppliers than the competitiveness of the assembler itself which produces final products. In this regard the relations between the assembler and its suppliers(called "the supplier relations" in this paper) is very important for the competitive advantage of a company.

In this research, we suggest the framework by which we can anlyze supplier relations and analyze the supplier relations of Korean automobile industry using this framework.