고앙각 선회비행에 대한 비행특성연구

Abstract

본 연구는 항공기가 고앙각 선회비행을 하고 있을 때 이로부터 빠져나오고자 조종사가 엘리베이터 조종입력만을 가했을 때 발생하는 Spiral-dive 비행현상이 무게중심의 변화, 선회하강 속도의 변화 및 비행기 자체무게의 변화에 대하여 그 비행특성이 어떻게 변화하는지에 대해 이해하고자 한다. 이를 위하여 비행기의 완전 6자유도 모델을 유도하여 정상 선회하강비행에 대한 트림을 계산하고 각각 무게중심, 비행속도 및 자체무게 변화에 대하여 엘리베이터 조종입력에 따른 시물레이션 결과로부터 Spiral-dive 비행특성을 분석하였다.

In this study, for an airplane in steady descent turn flight with high angle of attack being tried to escape from the turn flight by use of elevator only, influence of change in airplane center of gravity, descent turn flight velocity, and airplane mass itself, respectively, on the spiral-dive characteristics is analyzed. For doing that, first of all, derivation of full 6 DOF nonlinear equation of rigid body airplane motion is made and thereby the trim for the flight is calculated. Then, influence of change in the three parameters mentioned on the flight characteristic is analyzed based on numerical simulation.