기업자원계획 정보시스템의 구성과 원형구현에 관한 연구

Abstract

현대 기업들은 변화하는 시장 환경에 적응하고, 경쟁력을 갖추기 위해서, 기업 프로세스의 재설계 및 재구성을 시도하고 있다. 이를 위해서 최신 정보기술의 활용이 필수적이며, 업무 프로세스의 전사적 통합화를 위해서 기업자원계획 정보시스템의 구축 및 활용이 필요하다. 본 논문에서 기업자원계획 정보시스템의 조직 및 구성과 그 구성요소에 대해서 논해서 바람직한 모델을 제시하며. 효율적인 원형구현을 위해서 필요한 사항들을 각 부분 모듈의 관점에서 검토하고, 기업에 획기적인 도움을 주는방향을 제시하고자 한다.

In order to cope with the changing market environments and to acquire the competitiveness, the modern enterprises try to redesign and reengineer the business prosesses. For these purposes they need the up-to-date information technologies and employ the enterprise resource planning information system to integrate the overall business processes throughout the enterprises.

In this paper, we discuss the organization of the enterprise resource planning information system and its components and suggest the reasonable model. The requirements for the effective prototype implementation of the system will be discussed with respect to each sub-component module and the profitable directives for the enterprise will be suggested.