병렬 논리 프로그래밍 시스템에 관한 연구

Abstract

이 논문에서는 흐름 AND 병렬성과 확정 선택 비결정성에 의한 병렬 논리 프로그래밍 시스템의 구현을 위한 전반적인 구비 요건에 재해서 서술했다. 여러 논리절의 보호부들을 병렬 처리하는데 있어서 보호부들 사이의 포함 관계 검토에 의한 가장 좁은 범위의 조건을 갖는 보호부를 선택하는 새로운 방법을 제시했고, 릴레이션의 형 선언에 있어서 입력, 출결외에 자유인수를 지정할 수 있는 새로운 방법을 제시했다. 이 시스템의 구현은 AND/OR프로세스 트리모델인 가상의 전산모델에서 처리할 수 있도록 제시했다.

In this paper we describe the general components for constructing the parallel logic programming system by stream AND parallelism and a committed choice non-determinism. We propose two new methods: one is the method that selects the guard who has the narrowest ranges of conditions by considering the subsumption relations among the guards when searching the guards concurrently, the other is the method that can declare the free arguments in addition to the input and output arguments when declare the relation type. We propose the AND/OR process tree model as an abstract computation model on which this system can be implemented.