유리섬유강화 복합절연재료의 열화특성에 관한 연구

Abstract

본 연구에서는 주위 환경 열화에 따른 복합절연재료의 절연특성과 수명을 향상시키기 위해 고온에서 흡습량을 변화시켰을 때와 탈습량을 변화시켰을 때 흡십시료와 탈습시료의 전기적 특성 및 기계적 특성을 조사하였다. 유리섬유 각층의 흡습상수는 각각 1층에서 0.0117, 2층에서 0.0123, 3층에서 0.0152를 나타냈다. 전기적 특성 및 기계적 특성은 복합재료의 흡습에 따라 크게 떨어졌다. 70℃에서 습기가 완전히 건조되어도 흡습전의 전기적 및 기계적 특성을 얻기가 어려운 것으로 나타났다. 수분에 의해 발생한 복합절연재료내에 존재하는 많은 결함들은 에폭시 메트릭스와 필라사이에 존재하였다.

The electrical and mechanical properties of moisture absorbed and moisture desorbed specimens were investigated to improve the insulating characteristics and the reliability of composite materials against environment aging. Moisture absorption constants with the layers of glass fiber showed 0.0117 in 1 layer, 0,0123 in 2 layer and 0.0152 in 3 layer, respectively. Although moisture was removed at 70℃, it was impossible to obtain the initial electrical and mechanical properties. Many defects induced by moisture were observed at the interface between epoxy matrix and filler in composite materials.