유한요소법을 이용한 변압기 모델의 회로정수 해석

Abstract

본 논문에서는 자계해석에서 자기포화와 변압기 구조의 기하학적 형태를 충실히 고려할 수 있는 유한요소법을 이용하여 변압기의 자기벡터포텐셜, 자기에너지, 쇄교자속, 및 자속밀도를 구하고, 이로부터 변압기 등가회로정수인 상호인덕턴스와 누설인덕턴스를 산출하는 여러 방법에 대하여 다루었다. 여러 변압기 모델에서 상호인덕턴스와 누설인덕턴스를 산출하고 그 결과들을 비교 분석하였다 또 변압기의 구조에 따른 누설인덕턴스의 변화를 고찰하였다.

A method for magnetic field analysis and inductance calcuations in power transformers is given in this paper. Magnetic field analysis is carried out by finite element method to take into account the effects of magnetic saturation and geometric construction. Mutual and leakage inductances are calculated using magnetic energy, linkage flux, magnetic vector potential, and flux density. The results obtained from the calculations are compared with that of the reference. The leakage inductance variation according to the winding construction is discussed.