이송 장치용 複數 전동기 위치 동기 제어

Abstract

Gantry System과 같은 이송장치에 복수 전동기가 사용될 경우 이들 전동기 사이의 위치 동기 제어가 요구된다. 이 경우의 위치 동기운전은 두 전동기 사이에 위치 오차를 빠르게 보상할 수 있어야 하며 외란에도 강인한 특성이 요구된다. 이러한 특성을 만족시키기 위해 본연구에서는 퍼지 제어기법과 함께 슬라이딩 모드 제어기법을 병렬로 사용하여 시스템의 동특성과 함께 ?昺叢〉? 강인한 새로운 제어방법을 제안한다. 제안된 알고리즘의 타당성을 증명하기 위해 교류 서보 전동기 시스템을 등가 모델링하여 모의실험을 행하였으며 이를 실험적으로 증명해 보였다.

The position synchronization is required in case of driving multi motors which are applied to the moving systems like a gantry system. In this case, the position error between two motors should be compensated quickly and the control system must be robust to the disturbances. In order to satisfy these requirements, we propose a new control scheme which uses the fuzzy and the sliding mode techniques in parallel. In process of designing the proposed controller, the equivalent circuit model for AC servo system is used. In order to show the effectiveness of proposed scheme, both the computer simulations and the real experiments are performed.