직류 서보전동기 위치제어 시스템에서 비례이득의 적응제어

Abstract

직류전동기의 위치제어 시스템에서 위치제어 성능을 향상시키기 위하여 비례이득을 위치오차에 따라 제어하는 비례이득의 적응제어 기법을 제시하였다. 전동기가 기동시 급격한 속도의 증가를 방지하기 위하여 비례이득을 작게하고, 전동기위치가 증가함에 따라 이득을 증가시켜 수렴속도를 빠르게 제어한다. 16비트 마이크로제어기로 이 시스템을 구현하였으며, 본 논문에서 제시한 방법의 타당성을 확인하기 위하여 시험을 통하여 기존의 고정 비례이득 방법과 서로 비교하였다.

In order to improve the performance of position control, the adaptive control of proportional gain in a position control system of dc motor is suggested, which the proportional gain is controlled with a position error. When the dc motor starts, the proportional gain has small value to prevent the rapid speed variation, and then as the motor position approaches to reference value, the gain increases for good transient response. The experiments are implemented by 16-bit microcontroller. The experimental results for adaptive control of proportional gain are compared with those for conventional fixed proportional gain method to verify the proposed method.