콘크리트 스라브 합성된 H형강보-충전각형강관기둥 휨성능 결정요인에 관한 연구

Abstract

최근 들어서 철골구조물에 각형강관기둥과 H형강보가 많이 사용되는 추세에 있다. 각형강관기둥과 H형강보의 접합부는 그 회전강성이 약한 것으로 알려져 있다. 그러한 약점을 보완하기 위해서 콘크리트 충전된 각형강관과 H형강보 접합부에 대한 많은 고안이 이루어지고 있다. 그런데 이렇게 고안된 모든 접합부 모델에 대해서 실험을 행할 수는 없다. 그렇다면 수치해석 모델링과 수치해석에 의해 그 강도를 규명해야 한다. 그리하여 본 논문에서는 유한요소 모델링기법을 연구하고 접합부의 강성을 좌우하는 여러요소 즉 콘크리트강도, 각형강관두께, 축력의 크기, 축력의 편심위치 등을 변화시켜 접합부 강성변화에 어떤 영향을 미치는지 살펴보았다.

Recent steel structures use square hollow sections and H-sections for columns and beams respectively. But we can hardly have rigid column-beam connections and thus we must take some measures to improve the rotational stiffness of connections. For this purpose, several types of connections, such as H-section beams connected to concrete-filled square hollow section columns, are contrived and put to experiment.

The experimental works, however, are usually difficult and expensive. Particularly, experimenting many types of connections with similar behavior may not be feasible. Instead, the numerical modelling and analysis will be adopted to derive the stiffness of connections. In this work FEM modeling techniques are examined and parametric analysis are carried out. The major parameters considered are concrete strength, thickness of steel column, magnitude of axial force and eccentricity of axial forces.