GIC를 활용한 도로중심의 건물주소 부여시스템

Abstract

현행 국내 건물주소는 토지지번 중심으로 구축되어 교통 및 산업구조에서 물류비용을 증가시키는 요인이 되어 왔다. 내무부에서는 이러한 문제를 극복하기 위해 도로중심의 건물주소체계를 구축하고자 1997년부터 서울 강남구와 안양시를 대상으로 시범사업을 수행하였다. 시범사업에서는 먼저 도로의 길이를 건물수로 나눈 기초간격에 따라 기초번호를 구하고, 기초번호에 근거하여 수작업으로 건물주소를 부여하였다. 그러나, 이러한 방법에서는 기초간격이 도로길이와 건물수에 의해 산출됨으로써 도로사정에 따라 다르고, 수작업으로 부여한 도로중심의 주소체계를 검증하는 수단이 없었다.

본 논문에서는 시범사업에서 나타난 문제점을 해결하고 새로운 건물주소를 자동적으로 부여하기 위해 GIS를 활용한 도로중심의 건물주소 부여시스템을 제시했다. 이를 위해 시스템 설계의 기본원칙을 새롭게 설정하고, 공간정보와 속성정보가 구축된 GIS를 활용하여 시스템을 구현한다. 본 시스템에서 도로의 인접한 건물은 도로의 기점에서부터 건물까지의 도로경로거리와 방향에 따라서 건물주소가 부여되고, 골목길에 인접한 건물은 골목길의 시작점에 가상건물번호(X)를 부여하고, 골목길의 시작점에서부터 건물까지의 거리와 방향에 따라서 가상건물번호의 하위번호(n)를 부여하여 'Ⅹ-n'형태의 건물주소를 부여한다. 이와 같이, 도로에 인접한 건물과 골목길에 인접한 건물에 대해 서로 다른 방식으로 건물주소를 부여함으로써 차별화된 도로방식의 주소체계를 구축한다.

본 시스템은 일괄적으로 주소변환작업을 수행하며, 현재 사용하고 있는 토지지번 중심의 현주소와 도로중심의 신주소를 동시에 검색한다.

Current lot-based building address system caused to increase the distribution cost of industry. Thus in order to decrease the cost, the Ministry of Home Affairs began to design and implement a pilot system for a road-based building address at KangNamGu and AnYang city in 1997. The pilot system calculated a basic number which was obtained from dividing the length of road by the number of building and assigned manually a road-based building address. But the basic length is different according to the length of road and the number of building and there is no verifying means of manually assigned address.

This thesis presents a road-based building address assignment system using GIS that solves various problems in the pilot system and assigns a new building address automatically.

This thesis establishes fundamental principles for the system design and implements the system using GIS in which spatial and attribute data are stored.

In the system, the building address of road is assigned according to the direction and road path-distance from starting point of the road. The system assigns a virtual building address(X) to the cross point of adjacent road and alley, and assigns the building address(X-n) of alley to sub number(n) of the virtual building number according to the direction and distance from starting point of the alley. It assigns the building address of road and alley in different way so that it produces a distinctive road-based address organization.

This system assigns a new building address in batch and searches current lot-based and new road-based address simultaneously.