Robustness of the LQ State Feedback Control Using Two Different Discrete-Time Representation : the Shift and Euler Operators

Abstract

비선형 간섭에 노출된 이산시간 LQ 상태 피드백의 강성경계를 정량적으로 측정하기 위하여 2가지의 정리를 제시하였다. 강성경계는 연속시간 시스템에서의 응답으로 변환시키는 Euler 연산자를 이용하여 대수적인 방법과 수치적인 방법으로 얻어진다.

이러한 분석을 통하여 설계자는 비선형 갑섭에 노출된 LQ 상태 피드백의 기능을 이해할 수 있고 적절한 샘플링 간격을 설정할 수 있다. 실제계에서 높은 주파수로 샘플링하는 경우 ?피置歐璲? 어렵지먄, 본 연구에서 제안한 방법은 일반적인 샘플링 주파수로도 Euler 연산자의 강성 정도가 Shift의 그것에 비하여 상당히 높으므로 실제 사용함이 보다 유용하다.

To quantitatively measure the robustness bounds of the discrete-time LQ state feedback control in the presence of nonlinear perturbaions, two tehorems are poroposed. The robustness bound obtained using the Euler operator converges to the corresponding continuous-time cases both algebraically and numerically. This analysis will help a designer to understand the performance of the discrete-time LQ state feedback control in the presence of nonlinear perturbations, and to select an appropriate sampling interval, which ensures a proper system responses.