日本自動車 部品生業의 發展에 關한 硏究

Abstract

자동차산업의 발전은 부품산업의 발전이 전제가 된다고 할 수 있다. 즉 완성차의 경쟁력은 부품 산업의 발전여하에 달려 있다고 하여도 과언이 아니다. 일본은 구미에 비해 자동차 산업의 후발국임에도 불구하고 비교적 단기간내에 세계 최초의 자동차 생산.수출국으로 발전하게 되었는데 이는 자동차 부품 산업의 발전에 힘입은 바가 크다고 하겠다.

본 논문은 자동차 부품 산업의 하청 생산제의 정착.발전과정을 분석함에 있어 자동차 생산의 성립조건 측면에서 보았을때 자동차 산업의 하청 생산제의 정착.발전 과정을 분석함에 어떠한 문제가 있었고 그 문제가 어떻게 해결되고 거기에 하청 생산제가 어떠한 관련을 하면서 정착.발전하였는가, 도 하청 생산제의 정착. 발전과정에서 하청기업의 전문기술, 경영능력의 축적을 가능하게 한 요인은 무엇인가, 그리고 그것을 달성시킨 모기업과 정부의 역할을 규명하고자 한다.

The development of motor parts industry can be prerequisite for the advance of parts industry. It is no exaggeration to say that the competitiveness of mptor finish is totally dependent upon the development of parts insustry.

Japan has been one of the world's largerest motor production and export countries. In a short period, the rapid development of Japan's motor parts has greatly contributed to the development of its industry.

This study, firstm analyzed the problems inherent in the developmental processes of Japanese motor industry. Then it tries to answer how the problems have been solved in relastion with the motor industry subcontractors. Finally, the study try to find the main factors concerning txchnological advancement of motor subcontractors and government efforts.