戰後 日本의 自動車産業의 政策에 대한 一硏究

Abstract

本 硏究는 日本의 自動車産嶪의 發展을 ??行形態的 發展理論과 結付시켜 2次大戰 以後 日本 自動車産業의 輸入代替段階에서 輸出成長段階로의 移行過程에서 日本政府가 自動車産業의 育成·發展에 대해서 行한 各種政策手段-保護政策, 育成政策 및 環境條件整備政策-을 分析하고 이러한 諸手段이 當該産業發展, 國民經濟 및 國民福祉水準向上에 얼마나 기여하였는가를 評價한다.

The purpose of this paper is to examine industrial policies of Japanese auto-industry after World War Ⅱ. Especially, we focus on the protective policy, supportive policy and environmental policy for maintaining industry. Such policies were performed to support and develop the auto-industry by Japanese government during the period of transition from the stage of import substitution to export growth.

In connection with the theory fro catching-up product cycle of industrial development, we analyze the development of Japanese auto-industry after World War Ⅱ: And we evaluate how these polices contributed not only to the development of auto-industry itself but also to the improvement for national economy and welfare.