소비자의 술집 평가기준 척도개발에 관한 연구

Abstract

이 논문은 울산광역시의 울산대학교 학생 200명을 대상으로 하여 소비자의 술집평가기준에 관한 척도를 개발하였다. 대학생 소비자가 술집을 선택할 때 중요하게 고려해야 할 평가기준으로 25개 문항을 선정하였다. 25개 문항을 요인분석 한 결과 8개의 요인이 추출되었다. 각 요인에 속하는 문항들의 기여도를 알아보기 위하여 요인에 포함된 모든 문항을 더한 점수를 종속변수로 하고 각 문항의 점수를 독립변수로 하여 단계별 회기분석을 함으로써 설명력의 증가분을 검토하였다. 마지막으로 척도의 신뢰도를 알아보기 위하여 25개 문항의 상관관계를 검토하였고, 요인별 신뢰도계수를 구하였다. 이러한 과정을 거친 결과 이 논문에서 개발한 척도는 신뢰도가 높다는 사실을 경험적으로 입증되었다.

This research developed a scale to measure consumers' evaluative criteria about a drinking house. The data was collected from 200 college students in Ulsan. 25 items were selected as the criteria for the choice of drinking house. The factor analysis was used to identify the 8 sub-dimensions of consumers' evaluative criteria about the favorite drinking house. The stepwise multiple regression was used to predict the explanatory power of each items included in each factors. The Pearson's product moment correlation of inter item and reliability coefficient was calculated. This measure was found to be reliable throughout above mentioned several analyses.