청소년 소비자의 여가활동선호유형과 여가체험선호

Abstract

이 논문은 울산시에 소재하고 있는 중고등학교에 재학중인 청소년소비자 622명을 대상으로 하여 여가활동선호유형을 밝히고, 사회인구학적 변수와 여가활동선호유형 간의 관계 및 여가체험선호가 여가활동선?@?형에 따라 차이가 나는지를 알아보았다. 여가활동선호를 구성하고 있는 3차원인 시간소일활동선호차원, 자기개발활동선호차원, 건강 및 오락활동선호차원을 기준으로 하여 군집분석을 한 결과 적극적 여가활동선호유형, 시간소일활동강조선호유형, 소극적 여가활동선호유형으로 분류할 수 있었고, 여가활동선호유형은 성별 및 종교와 의미있는 관계를 보이고, 여가체험선호는 여가활동선호유형에 따라 의미있는 차이를 보였다.

This research addresses a adolescent consumers' preference type in leasure activities, the relationship between the preference type in leasure activities and socio-economic variables and the mean differences of leasure experience preference among the preference type in leasure activities. The data were collected from 622 middle and high school students in Ulsan. The preference in leasure activities are consisted of 3 dimensions: time spending activities, self-developing activities and health and recreation activities. 3 clusters were extracted through cluster analysis to use 3 dimensions of preference of leasure activities. Active preference type in leasure activities, the type of strong preference in the time spending activities and passive type in leasure activities. Among socio-economic variables sex and religion have effects on the preference type in leasure activities. The mean of the leasure experience preference among the preference type in leasure activities are statistically significant.