農家金融의 行態와 構造分析

Abstract

이 論文은 우리나라 農家負債의 現況과 原因을 분석해 보고 그 해결책에 대한 시사점을 얻고자 하는 것이 그 목적이다. 현지조사는 울산근교의 100호?? 標本農家를 중심ㄹ으로 행해졌는데 조사결과는 1986년 1월 15일 현재 농가호당 부태는 1,889千원으로 나타났다. 이 農家負債의 原因은 여러가지로 설명될 수 있겠으나 근본적인 原因은 國民經濟내에서 農業部門의 역할을 등한시한데서 기인하는 것이라고 할 수 있다. 그리고 이 논문에서는 1930년대 日本農家負債의 現況, 原因 그리고 그 對策에 대해 고찰해 보았다.

The purpose of this paper is to study the state and the causes of farm-household debt. On Jan, 15, 1986, the average debt of sample farm-household in the suburbs of Ulsan is 1,889 thousand won. The causes of these phenomena can be explained in respect of the government policies accentuating rural-urban disparities. And the experiences of Japan in 1930's have been surveyed in order to derive the suggestions to solve this deby problem.