디이젤 主機로 因한 船體上下굽힘振動의 消振에 關하여

Abstract

디이젤船의 主機의 二次垂直不平均偶力으로 因한 船體上下굽힘振動이 許容限界値를 초과할 경우에는 造船所에서는 消振手段으로서 바란사(balancer)를 가끔 設置하곤 한다. 이러한 主機로 因한 船體굽힘 共振振動을 消去하기 위한 消振裝置의 設置必要性을 推定하는 方法을 검토하고 消振方法의 一種인 바란사에 對하여 種類 및 그 消振效果를 實船의 振動의 實例를 들어 解說하고 同時에 共振振動의 값을 許容値內로 制限하기 위하여 主機의 許容二次不平均偶力을 구하는 方法을 說明하였다. 결론적으로 이러한 振動에 關하여 一般的으로 고려하여야 할 점들을 提示해 보았다.

It is often required after the ship trial trip to install a balancer as a means of [reducing hul] vertical vibration due to second order moment produced by the main diesel engine, whenever it exceeds the allowable limit balue of hull bivration.

The methods which nav be used ofr judging the necessity of a balancer are introduced, and balancer types and their vibration-reducing characteristics are shown with some examples of hull vibration of existing ships. A method to estimate the allowable second order moment for a given livit of hull vertical resonance amplitude is shown.

In conclusion, general items to be considered with respect to hull viertical vibration due to the main diesel engine are proposed.