레닌 제국주의론에 나타난 방법론적 특질

Abstract

이 논문은 레닌의 제국주의론에 나타난 방법론적 특질을 밝히는데 그 목적이 있다. 레닌은 『제국주?퓐鬼뼁【? 1차 대전의 계급적 성격을 구명하기 위하여 역사과정을 객관적으로 인식하고자 했다. 그러한 과정에서 나타난 그의 방법론적 특질은 다음과 같다.

1.『제국주의론』전체에 걸쳐 변증법적 유물론이 관철된다. 이것은 플랜의 변화과정, 유통주의적 관점의 극복, 생산의 집적에서 독점개념의 유도, 금융자본의 형성에 잘 나타나고 구체화된다.

2. 다른 제국주의논자와는 달리 레닌은 제국주의를 자본주의의 단계로서 위치지운다. 이것은 자유경쟁 자본주의의 단계와는 다른 제국주의단계를 설정함으로서 1차세계대전이 제국주의전쟁임을 폭로하는 실천적 의미를 내포한다.

The purpose of this paper is to study methodological characteristics in Lenin's Imperialism In his Imperialism Lenin strived to recognize the process of history objetively in order to study World War I from the point of view of class. His methodological characteristics in Imperialism are as follows.

1. Imperialism is based on the dialectical meterialism. This has become concerete in changes in his plan, overcoming the point view of circulation, inferring monopoly from the concentration of production and the formation of finance cepital.

2. Lenin placed imperialism as the highest stage of capitalism, while the others regarded it as a policy. This means Lenin's practice to expose that the World War I is the imperialist War.