船體의 上下振動에 對한 附加質量計算에 附加質量3次元修正係數 分布法

Abstract

선체의 상하진동에 대한 부가질량의 계산에 있어서 타원단면주상체의 부가질량 3차원수정계수를 배의 각단면에 분포시켜 계산하는 방법의 가능성 및 타당성을 검토하기 위하여 본 방법으로 실선에 대한 계?遠? 수행하였으며 현재통용되는 두가지 방법, 즉회전타원체의 단일 3차원수정계수 적용 방법 및 유한장 타원단면 주상체의 단일 3차원 수정계수 적용법에 의한 계산치들과 비교검토 하였다. 본 방법은 결과적으로 기존 방법에 비하여 진동수에는 큰 차이를 주지 않으나 보다 정확한 부가질량 계산방법으로서의 실용성이 있음을 확인 하였다.

To investigate the possibility and reliability of Three-dimensinal correction factor distribution method for calculation of added mass of vertically vibrating ship, the Author has carried out some calculation of added mass for actually existing ship by this proposed method. The Author also has calculated the same by applying existing two methods, application of unique 3-dimensional correction factor of ellipsoid of revolution and application of unique 3-dimensional correction factor of finitely long elliptic cylinder, and investigated the former result in comparision with these values.

The new proposed method was confirmed reasonable with more accuracy in calculation of added masseven though it does not give so signficant difference in vibration frequeney compared to existing methods.