자유단에 질량을 가진 외팔보 동흡진기

Abstract

본 연구는 자유단에 질량을 가진 외팔보 동흡진기를 강제조화운동을 하는 일자유도 진동계에 적용한 것으로 그 장점은 구조가 간단하고 점유공간이 작다는 것이다. 질량비에 대한 동흡진기의 최적조정비와 최적감쇠계수를 전산기로 수치계산하여 결과를 그림으로 나타내었으며, 그 최적변수에 의하여 동흡진기가 공명에서의 진폭을 효과적으로 제어함을 보였다.

This work considers the application of double-ended cantilever beam dynamic vibration absorbers that are attached at their ends by rigid mass to a single-degree-of-freedom system in the presence of sinusoidal forces. The absorbers have the advantages of mechanical simplicity and compact rod geometry.

The numerical results of the optimum values of their tuning and damping parameters to a given mass ratio are specified in graphical form, and the absorbers with the optimum parameter's are shown to be verb effective in suppressing the amplitude at resonance.