한국企業의 EC 進出方案에 관한 硏究

Abstract

EC地域은 世界의 貿易과 金融의 經濟協力등 世界經濟의 中心地임에도 불구하고 아직 한국經濟에서는 미국이나 일본에 비해 그 比重이 낮아서 날로 國際化의 趨勢가 進展되고 있는 한국經濟로서는 EC地域은 第1의 經濟協力擴大對象地域이라고 하겠다.

그러나 EC地域에의 進出에는 몇가지 隘路點을 가지고 있는 것이다.

이와 같은 사정에 EC진출위한 기본방향으로서 첫째 EC經濟構造의 動態的 綜合分析에 立脚한 대 EC經濟協力綜合對策의 樹立 둘째 合作投資促進 셋째 유로커런시 市場의 活用擴大 等을 들 수 있다. 이 以外에도 商品의 高級化, 마아케팅의 强化, 機械類의 輸入擴大, 經濟協定締結强化, 定期經濟協力會議 設置, 民間交流擴大 등을 아울러 고려해야 할 것이다.

The European Community reghion is the center of the world economy in the international trade, finance, and economic cooperation. The Korean economy still depens much more on America and Japan than the Europea Connunity. As for the Korean economy which is endeavoring to become world-wide, the E.C. area is the most important target for the expansion of economic cooperation.

However, we can expect several difficulties in entering the European Community, considering such situation, I would like to suggest several basic devices to develop the conomic interrrelation with the European Community as follows:

f) the increase of civilian interchange, etc.