DWT 60.000톤급 Bulk Carrier의 최적 주요치수 결정에 관한 고찰

Abstract

DWT 60.000톤급 Panamax형 살물선의 경제적 주요치수를 결정하기 위하여 주어진 속력과 선폭(B=32.2m)에 대하여 L/B, C??를 체계적으로 ??화시켜가면서 소요 기관마력, 건조비, 운항비 및 최소요구 운임율(Required Freight Rate;RFR)을 계산하였고 이를 토대로 건조비 및 RFR를 최소로 하는 최적 주요 치수를 고찰하였다.

This paper is aimed to calculate the required engine power, building cost, operation cost and required freight rate(:RFR) by changing L/B, C?? systematically under given speed and breadth(B=32.2)to get economical principal dimensions for the class of dwt 60,000tons Bulk Carrier.