Force Balance Method에 依해 求한 上界解에 關한 硏究

Abstract

平面變形成形加工에서 force balance method에 依해 求한 上界解와 動的可容速度場으로부터 求한 上界解를 相互 比較 檢討하였다. 그 結果 幾何學的으로 變形 model이 同一한 경우 2가지 方法으로 求한 上界解들은 같은 結果를 얻었다.

本 論文에는 notch가 있는 棒의 塑性굽힘, 密閉 型鍛造, 四角形 block의 壓縮等에 關한 上界解를 求해서 2가지 方法으로 求한 上界解가 同一함을 밝혔다.

Two upper bound solutions, by the force balance method and by kinematically admissible velocity field, are compared for the metal forming problems in plane strain. It is concluded that these two approaches always give identical results when the geometrical configuration of the deforming model remains the same. By detailed derivations for plastic bending of a notched bar, closed die forging and compression of a rectangular block, the identity of both appraches is verified.