오프라인에 대한 신뢰, 모바일에 대한 신뢰가 소비자의 모바일 쇼핑 사용 의도에 미치는 영향에 관한 연구: 중국 시장을 중심으로

Abstract

인터넷 기술의 발달로 전자상거래가 기업의 주목을 받으면서 사람들은 기존 오프라인 매장에서 모바일 쇼핑으로 쇼핑을 옮기고 있지만 새로운 비즈니스 모델에 대한 신뢰 문제는 모바일 채널의 발전을 가로막고 있다.따라서 모바일 쇼핑에 대한 소비자의 신뢰 여부가 모바일 소매 거래에 가장 중요하다.  전통적인 오프라인 채널의 쇼핑방식이 오래되었기 때문에, 소비자들은 체험을 통해 장기간의 거래와 협력하여 오프라인 채널에 대한 신뢰도를 이미 충분히 쌓았다.

본 연구는 관련 문헌을 돌아보는 바탕 위에서 수정된 기술 수용 모델(TAM)을 바탕으로 지각된 유용성, 지각된 사용 편의성, 지각된 즐거움, 오프라인 채널에 대한 신뢰, 모바일에 대한 신뢰, 사용 의도 등 6가지 변수를 포함한 연구 가설 모델을 구축하였다. 모바일 조사로 282건의 설문지를 수집하였다. SPSS26.0 와 Amos23.0를 응용하여 유효한 설문지에 대한 다양한 통계적 분석을 실시하였다. 몇 가지 결론은 다음과 같다. 오프라인 채널에 대한 신뢰는 모바일 쇼핑의 신뢰와 활용성 감지에 긍정적인 영향을 미치지만 유용성에 영향을 미치지 않는다. 오프라인 채널에 대한 신뢰가 모바일에 대한 신뢰와 지각된 사용 편의성에 긍정적인 영향을 미치지만 지각된 유용성에 영향을 미치지 않는다. 지각된 유용성이 모바일 사용 의도에 긍정적인 영향을 미치지만 모바일에 대한 신뢰에 영향을 미치지 않는다. 지각된 사용 편의성이 지각된 유용성, 지각된 즐거움 및 모바일에 대한 신뢰에 긍정적인 영향을 미친다. 모바일에 대한 신뢰와 지각된 즐거움이 모바일 사용 의도에 긍정적인 영향을 미친다. 연구 결과에 따라 이론과 관리상의 시사점을 제시하였다.|With e-commerce gaining corporate attention due to the development of Internet technology, people are moving their shopping from existing offline stores to mobile shopping, but the issue of trust in the new business model is blocking the development of mobile channels. Therefore, whether consumers trust mobile shopping or not is important for mobile retail transactions. Because the traditional offline channel's shopping style is old, consumers have already built enough credibility for offline channels by working with long-term transactions through experiences.

Based on the revised Technology Acceptance Model (TAM) on the basis of the relevant literature, this study has built a research model that includes six variables: perceived usefulness, perceived ease of use, perceived pleasure, trust in offline channels, trust in mobile, and intent to use. A mobile survey collected 282 questionnaires. Various statistical analyses of valid questionnaires were conducted using the application of SPSS 26.0 and Amos 23.0. Some conclusions are as follows: Trust in offline channels has a positive impact on the detection of trust and usability of mobile shopping, but it does not affect the detection of usefulness. Trust in offline channels has a positive impact on trust in mobile and perceived ease of use, but does not affect perceived usefulness. Perceived usefulness has a positive impact on mobile intention but does not affect trust in mobile. Perceptual ease of use has a positive effect on perceived usefulness, perceptual pleasure and trust in mobile. Trust in mobile and perceived enjoyment have a positive impact on mobile intention. The theory and management implications were presented according to the results of the study.